May 2024
01
Wed
16:00
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Volleyball
Volleyball
-
Game 4, Final - Portuguese League, Pavilhão João Rocha
03
Fri
18:00
FC Barcelona VS SPORTING CP Futsal
Futsal
-
Semi-finals - UEFA Futsal Champions League, Karen Dermichyan Arena (Erevan, Arménia)
04
Sat
Tentative Date
SPORTING CP VS ABC Handball
Handball
-
Matchday 4, Final Stage, Group 1 - Portuguese Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:00
SPORTING CP VS Portimonense SC Football
Football
-
Matchday 32 - League, Estádio José Alvalade
18:00
OC Barcelos VS SPORTING CP Hockey
Hockey
-
Matchday 26 - Portuguese Championship, Pavilhão Municipal de Barcelos
18:00
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Basketball
Basketball
-
Semi-finals - League Cup, Pavilhão Multiusos de Gondomar
19:00
SL Benfica VS SPORTING CP Volleyball
Volleyball
-
Game 5, Final - Portuguese League, Pavilhão n.º 2 do SL Benfica (Lisboa)
05
Sun
14:00
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Futsal
Futsal
-
3rd place Playoff - UEFA Futsal Champions League, Karen Dermichyan Arena (Erevan, Arménia)
10
Fri
21:00
SPORTING CP VS AD Ovarense Basketball
Basketball
-
Game 1, Quarter-finals - Portuguese League, Pavilhão João Rocha
11
Sat
12:00
SPORTING CP VS FC Porto Hockey
Hockey
-
Semi-finals - WSE Champions League, Pavilhão Rosa Mota - Super Bock Arena (Porto)
18:00
GD Estoril Praia VS SPORTING CP Football
Football
-
Matchday 33 - League, Estádio António Coimbra da Mota (Estoril)
12
Sun
17:00
SCU Torreense VS SPORTING CP Futsal
Futsal
-
Game 1, Quarter-finals - Portuguese League, Pavilhão Dr. José Maria Antunes Júnior (Torres Vedras)
13
Mon
21:00
AD Ovarense VS SPORTING CP Basketball
Basketball
-
Game 2, Quarter-finals - Portuguese League, Arena de Ovar
16
Thu
19:00
SPORTING CP VS AD Ovarense Basketball
Basketball
-
Game 3, Quarter-finals - Portuguese League, Pavilhão João Rocha
17
Fri
21:00
SPORTING CP VS SCU Torreense Futsal
Futsal
-
Game 2, Quarter-finals - Portuguese League, Pavilhão João Rocha
18
Sat
Tentative Date
SL Benfica VS SPORTING CP Handball
Handball
-
Matchday 5, Final Stage, Group 1 - Portuguese Championship, Pavilhão n.º 2 do Estádio do SL Benfica (Lisboa)
18:00
SPORTING CP VS GD Chaves Football
Football
-
Matchday 34 - League, Estádio José Alvalade
19
Sun
15:00
SPORTING CP VS SC Tomar Hockey
Hockey
-
Quarter-finals, Game 1 - National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
20
Mon
19:30
SPORTING CP VS SCU Torreense Futsal
Futsal
-
Game 3, Quarter-finals - Portuguese League, Pavilhão João Rocha
23
Thu
21:00
SC Tomar VS SPORTING CP Hockey
Hockey
-
Quarter-finals, Game 2 - National Championship, Pavilhão Cidade de Tomar
25
Sat
18:00
SPORTING CP VS FC Porto Handball
Handball
-
Matchday 6, Final Stage, Group 1 - Portuguese Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
26
Sun
15:00
SPORTING CP VS SC Tomar Hockey
Hockey
-
Quarter-finals, Game 3 - National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
17:15
FC Porto VS SPORTING CP Football
Football
-
Final - Portuguese Cup, Estádio Nacional (Oeiras)